Off-plan properties
3-r. townhouse, 2010 ft²
in Damac Lagoons Santorini
816 000 $
406 $/ft²
2010 ft²
/ 3 floor
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Damac Lagoons
Damac Lagoons Santorini
Delivered
Developer: Damac
Description
-
Private Single-Row 3-Bedroom Townhouse on the Park in Santorini 1, DAMAC Lagoons — 2,010 sq.ft (186 m²), Secondary Market.
This 3-bedroom townhouse with a built-up area of 2,010 sq.ft (186 m²) is located in Santorini 1, one of the signature clusters within DAMAC Lagoons. Positioned single row on the park, it offers enhanced privacy and direct access to green open space. The property is available on the secondary market. Photos are available upon request.
Unit Specifications:
— BUA: 2,010 sq.ft (186 m²);
— Bedrooms: 3;
— Property type: townhouse;
— Position: single row on park;
— Market: secondary;
— Location: Santorini 1, DAMAC Lagoons;
— Photos: available on request.
Key Advantages:
— Single-row positioning with no facing neighbors;
— Direct park access and open green views;
— Bright modern interiors with large windows;
— Spacious living and dining areas;
— Ideal family-friendly layout;
— Strong market demand within Santorini and DAMAC Lagoons.
Community Amenities:
— Wellness center, jacuzzi, hammam and sauna;
— Outdoor cinema;
— Restaurants and cafés;
— Fully equipped gym;
— Tennis court and football field;
— Skatepark and activity zones;
— Children’s playgrounds;
— Petting zoo;
— Smart home system, 24/7 security and community services.
Architecture and Concept:
Santorini draws inspiration from the Greek islands: white and beige façades, blue accents and clean modern lines. Interiors prioritize natural light, balance and comfort. Townhouse layouts are designed around functionality, privacy and a calm family lifestyle.
About the Developer:
DAMAC Properties is one of the UAE’s leading developers, known for large-scale master communities. DAMAC Lagoons is its flagship project, featuring themed clusters, extensive recreation areas and strong interest from both end-users and investors.
Location and Accessibility:
— Dubai Mall: approx. 33 minutes;
— Palm Jumeirah: approx. 27 minutes;
— Burj Al Arab: approx. 28 minutes;
— The Walk JBR: approx. 30 minutes;
— Dubai International Airport (DXB): approx. 37 minutes;
— Al Maktoum Airport (DWC): approx. 25 minutes.
Close to schools, supermarkets, sports facilities and key Dubai attractions.
Frequently Asked Questions:
Are photos available?
— Yes, photos can be provided upon request.
Is the location private?
— Yes, single-row units offer the highest level of privacy.
Is there parking?
— Yes, dedicated resident parking is available.
Is this property good for rental investment?
— Absolutely, Santorini is highly attractive for family tenants.
Is nearby infrastructure developed?
— Yes, the area is surrounded by schools, shopping and sports facilities.
Contact me for pricing details, negotiations and assistance with purchasing this 3-bedroom townhouse in Santorini 1, DAMAC Lagoons.
Characteristics
Property type
Townhouse
Building type
Monolith frame
Rooms
3
Number of owners
1
Restrooms
2+
Area
2010 ft²
-
Property typeTownhouseBuilding typeMonolith frameRooms3Number of owners1Restrooms2+Area2010 ft²Ceiling height2.20 mFurnitureNoFinishingRepair from DeveloperCompletion dateDeliveredHouse typeMonolith frameWindow viewRoadGasNoGarageNoApartmentsNoAmenitiesSwimming pool, terrace
Address
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Damac Lagoons
816 000 $
406 $/ft²
2010 ft²
Tetteh Nyumutei Ologo