Off-plan properties
2-r. new flat, 1356 ft²
in Cybele by Wadan
473 340 $
349 $/ft²
1356 ft²
2 / 17 floor
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Dubailand Residence Complex
Cybele by Wadan
Under construction, 4nd 2027
Developer: Wadan Developments
Description
-
2-Bedroom Apartment 126 sq.m in CYBÈLE by Wadan — balanced layout and premium comfort in DLRC.
This 126 sq.m two-bedroom apartment is located in CYBÈLE by Wadan, a premium residential development in Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC). The unit is designed for buyers seeking generous living space, clear zoning, and a refined residential environment.
The layout separates the living and private areas efficiently. The living room is integrated with the kitchen and dining area, while both bedrooms remain fully independent. Panoramic glazing provides abundant natural light and enhances spatial flow. The apartment is delivered fully furnished, with a calm, contemporary interior concept.
Apartment Highlights:
— Total area: 126 sq.m;
— 2-bedroom configuration;
— Well-defined living and private zones;
— Fully furnished unit;
— Contemporary finishes with natural materials;
— Suitable for family living and long-term rental investment.
Community Amenities:
— Designer lobby with lounge and concierge services;
— Infinity swimming pool;
— Outdoor cinema;
— Jacuzzi and cold therapy zone;
— Yoga and Pilates areas;
— Children’s play area;
— Dedicated relaxation spaces.
Architecture and Design:
CYBÈLE by Wadan follows a mindful living philosophy. Soft architectural lines, green accents, and panoramic glazing create a calm and harmonious residential atmosphere focused on comfort and privacy.
About the Developer:
Wadan Developments is a premium real estate developer delivering architecturally refined projects with functional layouts and strong long-term value.
Payment Plan and Handover:
— Project completion: Q4 2027;
— Flexible payment plans available, including post-handover options;
— All apartments are delivered fully furnished.
Location and Connectivity:
— Medical facilities — approx. 5 minutes;
— Schools — approx. 5 minutes;
— Global Village — 10 minutes;
— IMG Worlds of Adventure — 10 minutes;
— Academic City — 10 minutes;
— Dubai Outlet Mall — 15 minutes;
— Downtown Dubai — 20 minutes.
Frequently Asked Questions:
Is this apartment suitable for family living?
— Yes, the size and layout support comfortable family use.
How does this unit differ from smaller two-bedroom options?
— The larger floor area offers enhanced comfort and flexibility.
Is the apartment delivered fully furnished?
— Yes, it is delivered fully furnished.
Is the unit attractive for rental purposes?
— Yes, furnished apartments of this size are in steady demand.
Are flexible payment options available?
— Yes, including post-handover plans.
Contact me to receive a personalized consultation and pricing details for the 2-bedroom 126 sq.m apartment in CYBÈLE by Wadan.
Rooms
2
Restrooms
2+
Area
1356 ft²
Ceiling height
2.20 m
Furniture
Exists
Finishing
Repair from Developer
Completion date
4nd 2027
Amenities
Passenger elevator, swimming pool, concierge, balcony
-
Property typeNew flatBuilding typeMonolith frameRooms2Restrooms2+Area1356 ft²Ceiling height2.20 mFurnitureExistsFinishingRepair from DeveloperCompletion date4nd 2027House typeMonolith frameWindow viewRoadParkingUnder groundApartmentsYesAmenitiesPassenger elevator, swimming pool, concierge, balcony
Address
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Dubailand Residence Complex
473 340 $
349 $/ft²
1356 ft²
Alena Pasechnik