Off-plan properties
3-r. secondary flat, 1915 ft²
in Mudon Al Ranim 5
870 400 $
454 $/ft²
1915 ft²
/ 2 floor
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Damac Hills
Mudon Al Ranim 5
Delivered
Developer: Dubai Properties
Description
-
Townhouse with 3 Bedrooms in Mudon Al Ranim 5 — lowest price on the market and family-friendly living near parks.
This 3-bedroom townhouse with a total area of 1,915 sq.ft (177 m²) is located in the Mudon Al Ranim 5 project — one of the most sought-after clusters in the Mudon family community. The property is close to amenities, offered at the lowest price on the market, belongs to the secondary market, and is sold unfurnished, making it a practical choice for both living and long-term ownership.
Unit Features:
— Format: 3-bedroom townhouse;
— Bathrooms: 4;
— Total Area: 1,915 sq.ft (177 m²);
— Floor Plan: 2 levels;
— Additional: Maid's room;
— Parking: Garage for 2 cars;
— Location: Close to the community infrastructure;
— Status: Secondary market;
Advantages of the Townhouse:
— The lowest price currently available in the project;
— Spacious living areas with well-thought-out zoning;
— Balcony and view of the landscaped gardens;
— Family-oriented layout;
— Quiet green environment within a gated community.
Community Amenities:
— Public swimming pools;
— Multi-use green lawns;
— Dog walking areas;
— Volleyball court;
— Football field and basketball courts;
— Children's play areas and obstacle courses;
— Fitness areas and meditation spaces;
— Picnic areas;
— Decorative gardens;
— Public center with Geant Supermarket.
Project Architecture and Concept:
Mudon Al Ranim 5 is part of the large Mudon master community, where the architecture focuses on peaceful family life amidst greenery. The townhouses are designed in a modern style with an emphasis on functional layouts, natural light, and visual connection to the parks and gardens of the community.
About the Developer:
The project is developed by Dubai Properties, one of Dubai's key developers, known for creating large residential communities with developed infrastructure and sustainable long-term value.
Location and Advantages
Mudon is conveniently located with easy access to major city routes:
— Dubai Mall: around 31 minutes;
— Palm Jumeirah: around 25 minutes;
— Burj Al Arab: around 27 minutes;
— The Walk JBR: around 30 minutes;
— Dubai International Airport (DXB): around 33 minutes;
— Al Maktoum International Airport: around 22 minutes.
The area is consistently in demand from family buyers and renters due to its ecology, safety, and well-planned infrastructure.
Frequently Asked Questions:
Is the townhouse suitable for a family with children?
— Yes, the project is designed as a family-friendly community with nearby parks, schools, and child-oriented infrastructure.
Does the townhouse have private parking?
— Yes, there is a garage for two cars.
Why is this property considered a great deal?
— It is the lowest price on the market in Al Ranim 5 with a great location close to amenities.
Can I adapt the interior to my needs?
— Yes, the townhouse is sold unfurnished, giving you full freedom in design.
How liquid is the townhouse format in Mudon?
— Townhouses in Mudon are consistently in demand for both living and rental in the family segment.
Photos are available upon request.
Contact me to get a personal consultation and calculate the cost of purchasing a 3-bedroom townhouse in Mudon Al Ranim 5.
Characteristics
Property type
Secondary flat
Building type
Monolith frame
Rooms
3
Number of owners
1
Restrooms
2+
Area
1915 ft²
-
Property typeSecondary flatBuilding typeMonolith frameRooms3Number of owners1Restrooms2+Area1915 ft²Ceiling height2.20 mFurnitureNoFinishingCosmetic repairCompletion dateDeliveredHouse typeMonolith frameWindow viewRoadParkingGroundApartmentsYesAmenitiesSwimming pool, balcony, terrace
Address
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Damac Hills
870 400 $
454 $/ft²
1915 ft²
Elena Polyanskaya