Off-plan properties
3-r. new flat, 2109 ft²
in Kingdom Gate
926 019 $
439 $/ft²
2109 ft²
11 / 15 floor
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Al Furjan
Kingdom Gate
Under construction, 4nd 2026
Developer: MAG Property
Description
-
3-Bedroom Apartment, 196 sqm on a High Floor in Kingdom Gate — A Spacious Family Residence in Al Furjan.
This 196 sqm 3-bedroom apartment, located on a high floor in Kingdom Gate, is designed for buyers seeking generous space, privacy, and a well-structured living environment in Al Furjan.
The layout suits family living, offering clear separation between social and private areas, enhanced by the advantages of a high-floor position.
Unit Specifications:
— Total area: 196 sqm;
— Bedrooms: 3;
— Floor: High floor;
— Furnishing: Fully furnished;
— Project status: New development;
— Handover: Q1 2027.
Apartment Highlights:
— Large-format 3-bedroom layout;
— High-floor positioning for privacy and natural light;
— Well-balanced zoning for family comfort;
— Spacious living area suitable for daily life and entertaining;
— Fully furnished — ready for immediate use or rental;
— Suitable for end users and long-term investors.
Project Amenities:
— Infinity swimming pool;
— Fitness areas;
— Restaurants and cafés;
— Children’s play zone;
— Retail spaces;
— Landscaped leisure areas for residents.
Architecture & Concept:
Kingdom Gate is a modern residential tower featuring basement parking, a ground floor with lobby and retail, podium levels, and residential floors above. The architectural language is defined by clean vertical lines and balanced proportions, creating a calm and contemporary urban identity.
Developer:
The project is developed by MAG Group, a UAE-based developer known for functional layouts and consistent construction standards.
Payment Plan:
— Payment plan: 60/40;
— 20% initial payment;
— 40% during construction;
— 40% on handover.
Location & Connectivity:
— Al Furjan Metro Station — 8 minutes;
— Dubai Marina — 9 minutes;
— Palm Jumeirah — 14 minutes;
— Mall of the Emirates & Burj Al Arab — 16 minutes;
— Downtown Dubai — 19 minutes;
— DIFC & Al Maktoum International Airport — 20 minutes;
— Dubai International Airport — 30 minutes.
Frequently Asked Questions:
Is this unit suitable for family living?
— Yes, the size and layout are designed for family comfort.
Does a high floor add value?
— Yes, it enhances privacy, light, and overall living quality.
Is the apartment delivered furnished?
— Yes, the unit is fully furnished.
When is project completion?
— Q1 2027.
Contact me to receive current layouts and purchase terms for this 196 sqm 3-bedroom high-floor apartment in Kingdom Gate.
Rooms
3
Restrooms
2+
Area
2109 ft²
Ceiling height
2.20 m
Furniture
Exists
Finishing
Repair from Developer
Completion date
4nd 2026
Amenities
Passenger elevator, swimming pool, concierge, balcony
-
Property typeNew flatBuilding typeMonolith frameRooms3Restrooms2+Area2109 ft²Ceiling height2.20 mFurnitureExistsFinishingRepair from DeveloperCompletion date4nd 2026House typeMonolith frameWindow viewRoadParkingGroundApartmentsYesAmenitiesPassenger elevator, swimming pool, concierge, balcony
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Al Furjan
926 019 $
439 $/ft²
2109 ft²
Alena Pasechnik