Off-plan properties
1-r. new flat, 818 ft²
in Eltiera Heights
578 318 $
707 $/ft²
818 ft²
3 / 43 floor
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Jumeirah Islands
Eltiera Heights
Under construction, 4nd 2028
Developer: Ellington
Description
-
Modern 1-bedroom apartment in Eltiera Heights – private comfort and premium amenities in Jumeirah Islands
This 76 sq.m apartment is an ideal choice for those who value privacy, resort-style living, and convenient access to Dubai’s major destinations. It is perfectly suited for both personal use and investment, with projected rental yields of up to 6–7% per annum.
The residence features high-quality finishes and a functional layout that includes a bright living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a separate bedroom with panoramic windows.
Apartment Highlights:
- Fully equipped kitchen with built-in appliances;
- Spacious living room with balcony access;
- Cozy bedroom with floor-to-ceiling windows;
- Modern bathroom with premium fittings;
- Light, natural interior finishes.
Community Amenities:
- Infinity pool and Vitality Pools;
- Water garden and landscaped relaxation areas;
- Fitness studio and yoga space;
- Sauna and wellness spa;
- Children’s playground and indoor playroom;
- Underground parking and 24/7 security.
Architecture and Design
Eltiera Heights showcases a contemporary architectural style with panoramic facades, abundant natural light, and ergonomic layouts. Each residence is thoughtfully designed to provide a sense of space and comfort.
About the Developer
The project is developed by Ellington Properties, a premium developer with over 10 years of experience in the UAE. The company is renowned for its meticulous construction standards and attention to interior detail.
Payment Plan:
- 20% on reservation;
- 50% during construction;
- 30% upon handover.
Flexible mortgage options are available through partner banks. Completion is scheduled for Q4 2028.
Location and Benefits
This apartment is located in the prestigious Jumeirah Islands neighborhood, offering quick access to key areas across Dubai:
- 15 minutes to Dubai Marina;
- 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai;
- 20 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport;
- 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport (DXB).
Jumeirah Islands is a well-established rental market with consistent demand and long-term capital growth potential.
Frequently Asked Questions
When will the project be completed?
— Handover is planned for Q4 2028.
Is an installment payment plan available?
— Yes, an interest-free payment plan is offered.
What is the expected rental yield?
— Yields can reach up to 6–7% per year in USD.
Can foreign buyers get a mortgage?
— Yes, financing is available for residents and non-residents.
Can I request 3D tours and floor plans?
— Absolutely – we will share visuals and the most up-to-date availability.
Why work with DDA Real Estate?
— DDA Real Estate supports clients through every stage of the process, from selecting the right apartment to securing financing and completing the transaction.
Contact me to receive a personalized consultation and a selection of layouts and pricing options for 1-bedroom apartments in Eltiera Heights Dubai.
Area
818 ft²
Ceiling height
2.20 m
Furniture
Kitchen only
Finishing
Repair from Developer
Completion date
4nd 2028
Amenities
Passenger elevator, swimming pool, balcony
-
Property typeNew flatBuilding typeMonolith frameRooms1Restrooms1Area818 ft²Ceiling height2.20 mFurnitureKitchen onlyFinishingRepair from DeveloperCompletion date4nd 2028House typeMonolith frameWindow viewRoadParkingUnder groundApartmentsYesAmenitiesPassenger elevator, swimming pool, balcony
Address
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Jumeirah Islands
578 318 $
707 $/ft²
818 ft²
Liliya Vardanyan