Off-plan properties
3-r. new flat, 1560 ft²
in Vestoria Bay
816 000 $
523 $/ft²
1560 ft²
/ 11 floor
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Dubai Islands
Vestoria Bay
Under construction, 4nd 2027
Developer: Ahmadyar Developments
Description
-
Elite 3-Bedroom Apartment 145 sq.m with Private Pool in Vestoria Bay, Dubai Islands.
This spacious 145 sq.m 3-bedroom apartment in Vestoria Bay offers premium living with a private pool, fully furnished interiors, and a smart home system. Designed for both comfort and investment, it stands out as one of the most exclusive units on Dubai Islands.
Unit features:
— Size — 145 sq.m;
— Three bedrooms and living room;
— Open-plan kitchen;
— Balcony with private pool;
— Fully furnished;
— Smart home system and premium finishing.
Key advantages:
— Exclusive format with private pool;
— Large size — 145 sq.m;
— Fully furnished, turnkey unit;
— 60/40 payment plan with 10% on booking;
— Handover — Q4 2027;
— ROI in Dubai Islands projected at 6–7% annually.
Community amenities:
— Infinity pool and rooftop lounges;
— Family and children’s pools;
— Modern gyms;
— Spa with sauna, jacuzzi, and ice baths;
— Lounges, cinema, and coworking spaces;
— BBQ zones and landscaped areas.
Architecture and concept:
Vestoria Bay reflects waterfront living with panoramic windows, bright interiors, and sea views. A private pool on the balcony enhances exclusivity and investment value.
Developer:
Ahmadyar Developments focuses on premium residential projects on Dubai Islands, offering furnished turnkey residences with resort-style amenities.
Payment plan:
— 10% — on booking;
— 50% — during construction;
— 40% — on handover.
Overall scheme: 60/40.
Location and advantages:
Located on Dubai Islands, Vestoria Bay ensures seaside living with convenient access to the city’s main destinations:
— Dubai International Airport (DXB) — 40 min;
— Dubai Museum — 14 min;
— Dubai Islands Beach — 7 min;
— Dubai Dolphinarium — 19 min;
— Al Maktoum Stadium — 17 min;
— Medeor 24x7 Hospital — 7 min;
— Dubai Creek — 22 min.
Frequently Asked Questions:
What makes this unit special?
— The private pool and a spacious 145 sq.m layout.
Is the apartment suitable for families?
— Yes, with three bedrooms and family-friendly facilities, it is ideal for long-term living.
What is the payment plan?
— 60/40: 10% on booking, 50% during construction, 40% on handover.
Can I purchase with a mortgage?
— Yes, UAE banks offer mortgage options for international buyers.
Contact me to receive consultation, updated prices, and tailored selections of 3-bedroom apartments in Vestoria Bay.
Rooms
3
Restrooms
2+
Area
1560 ft²
Ceiling height
2.20 m
Furniture
Exists
Finishing
Repair from Developer
Completion date
4nd 2027
Amenities
Balcony, concierge, passenger elevator, swimming pool
-
Property typeNew flatBuilding typeMonolith frameRooms3Restrooms2+Area1560 ft²Ceiling height2.20 mFurnitureExistsFinishingRepair from DeveloperCompletion date4nd 2027House typeMonolith frameWindow viewRoadParkingUnder groundApartmentsYesAmenitiesBalcony, concierge, passenger elevator, swimming pool
Address
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Dubai Islands
816 000 $
523 $/ft²
1560 ft²
Liliya Vardanyan