Off-plan properties
2-r. new flat, 850 ft²
in The Tranquil at Sobha Central
682 735 $
803 $/ft²
850 ft²
29 / 74 floor
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Sobha Central
The Tranquil at Sobha Central
Under construction, 4nd 2029
Developer: Sobha
Description
-
2-Bedroom Apartment 79 m² on the 29th Floor in The Tranquil at Sobha Central — Contemporary Comfort with Panoramic Views.
Living in The Tranquil at Sobha Central means enjoying a premium lifestyle with privacy, modern interiors, and a convenient location. This 2-bedroom apartment with 79 m² on the 29th floor offers a functional layout, floor-to-ceiling windows, and a fully fitted kitchen with appliances. It’s a perfect choice both for personal living and investment.
Apartment features:
– Size: 79 m²;
– Floor: 29;
– Layout: 2 bedrooms, living room, kitchen, bathrooms;
– Fully fitted kitchen with appliances;
– Premium finishing in neutral tones;
– Balcony with panoramic city views.
Key advantages:
– High-floor unit with more privacy and open views;
– Smart and functional 2BR layout, ideal for couples or families;
– Strong investment potential thanks to high rental demand;
– Comprehensive amenities within the tower;
– Ready to be rented out immediately after handover.
Community amenities:
– Multiple swimming pools, including a kids’ pool;
– State-of-the-art gyms and sports facilities;
– Yoga and meditation areas;
– Co-working lounges, library, and private cinema;
– Landscaped rooftop podium park;
– Secure underground parking, concierge and 24/7 security.
Architecture and concept:
The Tranquil Tower (G+13P+60) stands out with its modern silhouette and floor-to-ceiling glazing. Interiors are finished in a contemporary minimalist style, emphasizing light and spaciousness. A landscaped rooftop podium park creates a calm green retreat within the city.
About the developer:
Sobha Realty is a renowned luxury developer in Dubai, known for projects such as Sobha Hartland and Ocean House. The company is recognized for its precision in construction, innovative concepts, and premium finishing standards.
Payment plan (60/40):
– 20% — upon booking;
– 30% — during construction;
– 40% — upon handover.
Location and accessibility:
– 15 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa;
– 10 minutes to Dubai Marina;
– 20 minutes to Palm Jebel Ali;
– Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and major highways.
Frequently asked questions:
– Does the apartment have a balcony?
— Yes, with open panoramic views.
– What services are available in the building?
— Concierge and 24/7 security are provided.
– Are shopping centers nearby?
— Yes, Sobha Central is surrounded by retail outlets and cafés.
– Is the apartment family-friendly?
— Absolutely, with children’s play areas, a kids’ pool, and family zones.
– Can the unit be resold before completion?
— Yes, resale is possible — details are available upon booking.
Contact DDA Real Estate to receive updated prices, available layouts, and an investment consultation for The Tranquil at Sobha Central.
Rooms
2
Restrooms
2+
Area
850 ft²
Ceiling height
2.20 m
Furniture
Kitchen only
Finishing
Repair from Developer
Completion date
4nd 2029
Amenities
Balcony, concierge, freight elevator, passenger elevator, swimming pool
-
Property typeNew flatBuilding typeMonolith frameRooms2Restrooms2+Area850 ft²Ceiling height2.20 mFurnitureKitchen onlyFinishingRepair from DeveloperCompletion date4nd 2029House typeMonolith frameWindow viewRoadParkingUnder groundApartmentsYesAmenitiesBalcony, concierge, freight elevator, passenger elevator, swimming pool
Address
Dubai (United Arab Emirates), Sobha Central
682 735 $
803 $/ft²
850 ft²
Yana Kozlova